Is Andes Crème de Menthe Thin Mints, 4.67 oz. Peanut Free, Gluten Free. Contains Milk. Oat Free?

Description
Bright peppermint-forward flavor balanced with smooth creaminess, delivered in thin, crisp rounds that snap easily. Often used as after-dinner mints, baking mix-ins, coffee accompaniments, or holiday stocking-stuffers. Customer reviews frequently cite pronounced mint taste, pleasant crunch, and convenience for gifting; some note the sweetness level as higher than expected overall.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright peppermint-forward flavor balanced with smooth creaminess, delivered in thin, crisp rounds that snap easily. Often used as after-dinner mints, baking mix-ins, coffee accompaniments, or holiday stocking-stuffers. Customer reviews frequently cite pronounced mint taste, pleasant crunch, and convenience for gifting; some note the sweetness level as higher than expected overall.
Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (PLAM KERNEL AND PALM), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PEPPERMINT OIL, COLORS ADDED (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE)
Check Andes Crème de Menthe Thin Mints, 4.67 oz. Peanut Free, Gluten Free. Contains Milk. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andes Crème de Menthe Thin Mints, 4.67 oz. Peanut Free, Gluten Free. Contains Milk. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Andes Crème de Menthe Thin Mints, 4.67 oz. Peanut Free, Gluten Free. Contains Milk. is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


