Is Andes Creme De Menthe Thin Mints, 120-Count Thins Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
- natural and artificial flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Peppermint Oil, Colors Added (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Contains Milk And Soy
Check Andes Creme De Menthe Thin Mints, 120-Count Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andes Creme De Menthe Thin Mints, 120-Count Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Thomas' Plain Bagel Thins, Only 110 Calories, 8 count, 13 oz
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Oroweat Thins Sandwich Rolls Multigrain 6 Count - 12 Oz
Great Value Thin Sliced Honey Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Where to buy
Andes Creme De Menthe Thin Mints, 120-Count Thins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


