Is Andes Creme De Menthe Thin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Lactose), Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Cocoa, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Milk Ingredients, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Peppermint Oil, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Andes Creme De Menthe Thin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andes Creme De Menthe Thin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


