Is Andes Creme De Menthe Thin Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Lactose), Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Cocoa, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Milk Ingredients, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Peppermint Oil, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Andes Creme De Menthe Thin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andes Creme De Menthe Thin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


