Is Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies are a great choice for people looking for a delicious and gluten-free cookie option. People have said that they are very tasty and crunchy, making them a great snack option. Kids especially seem to love them, making them a good choice for families with gluten-free members.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Confectioner's Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Cane Sugar, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Syrup, Cassava Flour, Egg Whites, Potato Flour, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Colored with Beta Carotene.

Check Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Glutino Vanilla cookies

Delicious! A little on the sweet side...too much cream but really yummy!

Molsen•Mar 9, 2021

Where to buy

Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz is available at 13 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go