Is Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12) Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • soybean
  • soy flour

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Annie's Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies in Cocoa Vanilla flavor are a delectable treat. Made with white rice flour and yellow corn flour, these cookies are both gluten-free and peanut-free. With their 6.75 oz size, they are a convenient addition to lunch boxes. While there is no specific information about what people think of the product, the combination of high-quality ingredients and the brand's commitment to producing delicious and wholesome snacks make these cookies a popular choice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Organic Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Soy Flour, Organic Corn Flour, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Leavening (ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate, baking soda), Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum.

Check Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12) is available at 16 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking