Is Andes Crème De Menthe Tree Shape Holiday Mint Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL AND PALM) NONFAT MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LACTOSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER). NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. PEPPERMINT OIL, COLOR ADDED (YELLOW 5 LAKE. BLUE 1 LAKE)
Check Andes Crème De Menthe Tree Shape Holiday Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andes Crème De Menthe Tree Shape Holiday Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Andes Crème De Menthe Tree Shape Holiday Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


