Is ANDOUILLE SMOKED SAUSAGE, HOT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, REHYDRATED POTATOES, REHYDRATED ONIONS, RED PEPPER, SALT, AND SODIUM NITRITE
Check ANDOUILLE SMOKED SAUSAGE, HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANDOUILLE SMOKED SAUSAGE, HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


