Is ANDOUILLE SMOKED SAUSAGE LINKS, ANDOUILLE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavorings
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SEA SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS DRIED VINEGAR POWDER, THYME, BAY LEAVES, CELERY JUICE POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE (NOT FROM DAIRY).
Check ANDOUILLE SMOKED SAUSAGE LINKS, ANDOUILLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANDOUILLE SMOKED SAUSAGE LINKS, ANDOUILLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SmokySpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich


