Is Andre Peach Moscato Wine,750 mL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Juice: Carbonated Water, Moscato Wine, Dextrose, Fructose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Grape Spirits, Less Than 1% Of: Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sulfiting Agents, FD&C Yellow No. 5, FD&C Red No. 40.

Check Andre Peach Moscato Wine,750 mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Andre Peach Moscato Wine,750 mL is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Wine · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking