Is andre prost DAIRY-FREE SWEETENED CONDENSED COCONUT MILK Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, rich, and mildly tropical in flavor, this thick, syrupy product offers a smooth, velvety texture popular for sweetening coffee, drizzling over desserts, and enriching baked goods. Reviewers frequently note reliable sweetness and creamy consistency, while some mention occasional variation in thickness and dented or leaking cans during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE CANE SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, COCONUT CREAM, XANTHAN GUM.

Check andre prost DAIRY-FREE SWEETENED CONDENSED COCONUT MILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BakingCoffeeToppingMeal Prep