Is Andrew Barton  Heat Protect Spray Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sodium laneth-40 maleate/styrene sulfonate copolymer
  • peg-8 dimethicone
  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil

sodium laneth-40 maleate/styrene sulfonate copolymer

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua (water), alcohol denat, peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil, sodium laneth-40 maleate/styrene sulfonate copolymer, peg-8 dimethicone, arginine, argania spinosa kernel oil, tocopheryl acetate, dimethylpabamidopropyl laurdimonium tosylate, hydrolyzed soy protein, panthenol, parfum (fragrance), disodium edta, polysorbate 20, potassium sorbate, citric acid, phenoxyethanol, sodium benzoate

Check Andrew Barton  Heat Protect Spray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Andrew Barton  Heat Protect Spray is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth