Is ANDREW & EVERETT SLICED MOZZARELLA CHEESE, 7 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
- rbgh-bst hormone free pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese culture
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rbgh-bst Hormone Free Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture
Check ANDREW & EVERETT SLICED MOZZARELLA CHEESE, 7 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANDREW & EVERETT SLICED MOZZARELLA CHEESE, 7 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Where to buy
ANDREW & EVERETT SLICED MOZZARELLA CHEESE, 7 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


