Is Andrews Original Salts 150g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Effervescent Powder Containing The Active Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate 22,6% W/w, Citric Acid 19,5% W/w And Magnesium Sulphate 17,4% W/w, Also Contains 2,1G Or Sucrose Per 5Spoonful

Check Andrews Original Salts 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Andrews Original Salts 150g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
AcidicCitrusTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking