Is Andrews Original Salts 150g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Effervescent Powder Containing The Active Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate 22,6% W/w, Citric Acid 19,5% W/w And Magnesium Sulphate 17,4% W/w, Also Contains 2,1G Or Sucrose Per 5Spoonful

Check Andrews Original Salts 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Andrews Original Salts 150g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
AcidicCitrusTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking