Is Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Black Forest Caramel Malt Ball Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Christmas Gourmet Food Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter oil
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Corn Syrup, Cane Sugar, Cream (Milk), Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Black Forest Caramel Malt Ball Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Christmas Gourmet Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Black Forest Caramel Malt Ball Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Christmas Gourmet Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Black Forest Caramel Malt Ball Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Christmas Gourmet Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


