Is Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Mint Chip Malt Ball Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • dairy blend
  • butter oil

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Malt Centers (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dairy Blend (Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate), Maltpowder (Malted Barley, Wheat, Milk, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt), Malted Barley, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Mint Coating (Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Artificial Colors (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1Lake), Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin), Cookie Crumbs (Unbleached Unenriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm And Palmkernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin), Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Tapiocadextrin, Confectioner's Glaze

Check Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Mint Chip Malt Ball Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Mint Chip Malt Ball Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go