Is Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Mint Chip Malt Ball Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- dairy blend
- natural flavors
- butter oil
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Malt Centers (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dairy Blend (Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate), Maltpowder (Malted Barley, Wheat, Milk, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt), Malted Barley, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Mint Coating (Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Artificial Colors (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1Lake), Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin), Cookie Crumbs (Unbleached Unenriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm And Palmkernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin), Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Tapiocadextrin, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Mint Chip Malt Ball Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Mint Chip Malt Ball Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Mint Chip Malt Ball Decadent Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


