Is Andy Anand Peanut Brittle Sugar Free, made the Old Fashioned way, Handmade Vegan Gift Box Greeting Card Delicious, Christmas (1 lbs) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweet butter
- milk
- milkfat
- calcium caseinate
- sugar free milk chocolate coating
sweet butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate Syrup, Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Coating (Maltitol (A Sweetener), Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Calcium Carbonate, Milkfat, Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Almonds (Roasted In Coconut Oil), Sweet Butter, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin Emulsifier
Check Andy Anand Peanut Brittle Sugar Free, made the Old Fashioned way, Handmade Vegan Gift Box Greeting Card Delicious, Christmas (1 lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andy Anand Peanut Brittle Sugar Free, made the Old Fashioned way, Handmade Vegan Gift Box Greeting Card Delicious, Christmas (1 lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Andy Anand Peanut Brittle Sugar Free, made the Old Fashioned way, Handmade Vegan Gift Box Greeting Card Delicious, Christmas (1 lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


