Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Andy Anand's Vegan Dark Chocolate Covered Orange Peel 1 lb, Amazing Taste, Delicious, Delectable, Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Birthday Valentine Day Christmas Gourmet Holiday Gifts Mothers Day Get Well Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Orange Peel (Orange, Syrup Glucose, Sugar, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide), Contains 0,5% Or Less Almond, Cashew, Coconut, Peanut, Pecan

Check Andy Anand's Vegan Dark Chocolate Covered Orange Peel 1 lb, Amazing Taste, Delicious, Delectable, Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Birthday Valentine Day Christmas Gourmet Holiday Gifts Mothers Day Get Well against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Andy Anand's Vegan Dark Chocolate Covered Orange Peel 1 lb, Amazing Taste, Delicious, Delectable, Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Birthday Valentine Day Christmas Gourmet Holiday Gifts Mothers Day Get Well is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Andy Anand's Vegan Dark Chocolate Covered Orange Peel 1 lb, Amazing Taste, Delicious, Delectable, Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Birthday Valentine Day Christmas Gourmet Holiday Gifts Mothers Day Get Well | Spoonful