Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Andy Anand's Vegan Dark Chocolate Covered Orange Peel 1 lb, Amazing Taste, Delicious, Delectable, Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Birthday Valentine Day Christmas Gourmet Holiday Gifts Mothers Day Get Well Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Orange Peel (Orange, Syrup Glucose, Sugar, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide), Contains 0,5% Or Less Almond, Cashew, Coconut, Peanut, Pecan

Check Andy Anand's Vegan Dark Chocolate Covered Orange Peel 1 lb, Amazing Taste, Delicious, Delectable, Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Birthday Valentine Day Christmas Gourmet Holiday Gifts Mothers Day Get Well against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Andy Anand's Vegan Dark Chocolate Covered Orange Peel 1 lb, Amazing Taste, Delicious, Delectable, Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Birthday Valentine Day Christmas Gourmet Holiday Gifts Mothers Day Get Well is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Andy Anand's Vegan Dark Chocolate Covered Orange Peel 1 lb, Amazing Taste, Delicious, Delectable, Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Birthday Valentine Day Christmas Gourmet Holiday Gifts Mothers Day Get Well | Spoonful