Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Andy Anand's Vegan Dark Chocolate Covered Orange Peel 1 lb, Amazing Taste, Delicious, Delectable, Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Birthday Valentine Day Christmas Gourmet Holiday Gifts Mothers Day Get Well Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Orange Peel (Orange, Syrup Glucose, Sugar, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide), Contains 0,5% Or Less Almond, Cashew, Coconut, Peanut, Pecan

Check Andy Anand's Vegan Dark Chocolate Covered Orange Peel 1 lb, Amazing Taste, Delicious, Delectable, Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Birthday Valentine Day Christmas Gourmet Holiday Gifts Mothers Day Get Well against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Andy Anand's Vegan Dark Chocolate Covered Orange Peel 1 lb, Amazing Taste, Delicious, Delectable, Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Birthday Valentine Day Christmas Gourmet Holiday Gifts Mothers Day Get Well is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Andy Anand's Vegan Dark Chocolate Covered Orange Peel 1 lb, Amazing Taste, Delicious, Delectable, Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Birthday Valentine Day Christmas Gourmet Holiday Gifts Mothers Day Get Well | Spoonful