Is Anefrin Nasal Spray Maximum Strength Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polyethylene glycol 300
  • propylene glycol
  • glycerin

polyethylene glycol 300

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oxymetazoline Hydrochloride - 0, Nasal Decongestant), Inactive Benzalkonium Chloride, Edetate Disodium, Glycerin, Microcrystalline Cellulose And Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Polyethylene Glycol 300, Povidone, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Phosphate Dibasic, Sodium Phosphate Monobasic

Check Anefrin Nasal Spray Maximum Strength against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anefrin Nasal Spray Maximum Strength is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth