Is Angas Park Cranberries Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Coating (75%) Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (476, 322 (Soy)), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Cranberries (25%) [Cranberries, Sugar, Vegetables].<br>Contains Cocoa Solids 49%.

Check Angas Park Cranberries Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Angas Park Cranberries Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityBitterSweetRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go