Is Angel Bay Burger Patties Beef Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (69%), Rehydrated Onion, Breadcrumb (Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Canola Oil , Salt, Acidity Regulator (262)), Egg, Textured Soy Protein, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Modified Food Starch (1442), Spices, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Mineral Salt (451), Beef Extract

Check Angel Bay Burger Patties Beef against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Angel Bay Burger Patties Beef is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatyEarthy
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep