Is Angel Delight Bubble Jelly Blueberry Jelly and Raspberry Boba Bubble Dessert Snack Pot x4 Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Raspberry Flavour Syrup Balls (Water, Sugar, Modified Starch, Stabiliser (Calcium Lactate), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Gelling Agents (Gellan Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Thickener (Guar Gum), Colour (Carotenes), Flavouring), Sugar, Gelling Agents (Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Gellan Gum), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Acids (Fumaric Acid, Malic Acid), Stabiliser (Potassium Citrate), Colours (Anthocyanins, Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins), Flavouring

Check Angel Delight Bubble Jelly Blueberry Jelly and Raspberry Boba Bubble Dessert Snack Pot x4 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Unknown

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go