Is Angel Delight Unicorn Edition Dessert Kit 95G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • whey powder
  • milk proteins

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified Starches, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (Propylene Glycol Esters of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Milk Proteins, Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Gelling Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Phosphates), Coloured Speckles (Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Colour (Anthocyanins), Maltodextrin), Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Colours (Beetroot Red, Titanium Dioxide, Anthocyanins, Carotenes), Calcium Carbonate, Stabiliser (Cellulose Gum), Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent (Shellac), Flavourings, Glucose Syrup, Spirulina Concentrate, Vegetable Concentrates (Black Radish, Sweet Potato) .

Check Angel Delight Unicorn Edition Dessert Kit 95G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Angel Delight Unicorn Edition Dessert Kit 95G is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSnacking