Is Angel Food Dairy Free Mozzarella Alternative Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sunflower oil, modified pea and maize starch (1420, 1450), salt, sugar, emulsifier (calcium phosphate), yeast extract, vegetable gum (xanthan, carrageenan), acid (citric acid, lactic acid, preservative (potassium sorbate), colour [carotene].

Check Angel Food Dairy Free Mozzarella Alternative against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Angel Food Dairy Free Mozzarella Alternative is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichToppingSnacking