Is Angel Food Dairy Free Mozzarella Alternative Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sunflower oil, modified pea and maize starch (1420, 1450), salt, sugar, emulsifier (calcium phosphate), yeast extract, vegetable gum (xanthan, carrageenan), acid (citric acid, lactic acid, preservative (potassium sorbate), colour [carotene].

Check Angel Food Dairy Free Mozzarella Alternative against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Angel Food Dairy Free Mozzarella Alternative is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichToppingSnacking