Is Angel Food Mini-Cakes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour (Enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Wheat Starch, Soybean Oil, Egg Whites, Leaving (Sodium Aluminium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Dextrose, Salt, Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Propylene Glycol, Artificial Flavor, Milk Powder
Check Angel Food Mini-Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angel Food Mini-Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


