Is Angel Food Mini-Cakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- riboflavin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour (Enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Wheat Starch, Soybean Oil, Egg Whites, Leaving (Sodium Aluminium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Dextrose, Salt, Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Propylene Glycol, Artificial Flavor, Milk Powder
Check Angel Food Mini-Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angel Food Mini-Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


