Is Angel Food Sour Cream Alternative Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carotene 160a
- lactic acid
- natural flavours
- calcium phosphate
carotene 160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Oil, Maltodextrin, Modified Starch (1450), Mineral Salt (Calcium phosphate), Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Lactic acid, Citric acid), Natural Flavours, Antioxidant (331), Salt, Vegetable Gum (Carrageenan), Preservative (Potassium sorbate), Colour (Carotene 160a).
Check Angel Food Sour Cream Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angel Food Sour Cream Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


