Is ANGEL HAIR Noodles by Hungarian Homemade Noodles--3 packages Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • fresh eggs

fresh eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fancy Durham Wheat Flour And Fresh Eggs

Check ANGEL HAIR Noodles by Hungarian Homemade Noodles--3 packages against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ANGEL HAIR Noodles by Hungarian Homemade Noodles--3 packages is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep