Is Angel Specialty Products, Blended Ice Coffee, Instant Frappe Powder Mix, 3-Pound Bag, Caramel Latte [34 Servings] Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • orthodox union
  • sweet cream
  • butter
  • non-fat dry milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Non-fat Dry Milk, Toffee Candy (Sugar, Butter, Almonds, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin), Coffee Powder, Sodium Caseinate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Non-dairy Creamer, Annatto (For Color), Allergens: Milk And Soy, Color: White With Brown Specks, Aroma: Sweet Cream And Caramel, Country Of Origin: Usa, Kosher Dairy: Orthodox Union

Check Angel Specialty Products, Blended Ice Coffee, Instant Frappe Powder Mix, 3-Pound Bag, Caramel Latte [34 Servings] against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Angel Specialty Products, Blended Ice Coffee, Instant Frappe Powder Mix, 3-Pound Bag, Caramel Latte [34 Servings] is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast