Is Angel Specialty Products, Blended Ice Coffee, Instant Frappe Powder Mix, 3-Pound Bag, Caramel Latte [34 Servings] Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Non-fat Dry Milk, Toffee Candy (Sugar, Butter, Almonds, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin), Coffee Powder, Sodium Caseinate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Non-dairy Creamer, Annatto (For Color), Allergens: Milk And Soy, Color: White With Brown Specks, Aroma: Sweet Cream And Caramel, Country Of Origin: Usa, Kosher Dairy: Orthodox Union

Check Angel Specialty Products, Blended Ice Coffee, Instant Frappe Powder Mix, 3-Pound Bag, Caramel Latte [34 Servings] against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Angel Specialty Products, Blended Ice Coffee, Instant Frappe Powder Mix, 3-Pound Bag, Caramel Latte [34 Servings] is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast