Is ANGELA MIA Extra Heavy Pizza Sauce, #10 Can, 6/104 oz., 107 OZ Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SALT, BASIL, CITRIC ACID*.
Check ANGELA MIA Extra Heavy Pizza Sauce, #10 Can, 6/104 oz., 107 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANGELA MIA Extra Heavy Pizza Sauce, #10 Can, 6/104 oz., 107 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Mutti Sauce For Pizza Napoli Basil & Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 14 Oz
CENTO Clam Sauce White with Extra Virgin Olive Oil Can - 15 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Can, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


