Is ANGELA MIA No Salt Added Spaghetti Sauce, #10 Can, 6/104 oz., 104 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Tomatoes, Less than 2% of: Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Potassium Chloride, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Dried Basil, Dried Oregano, Dried Parsley, Dried Cane Syrup, Natural Flavor.
Check ANGELA MIA No Salt Added Spaghetti Sauce, #10 Can, 6/104 oz., 104 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANGELA MIA No Salt Added Spaghetti Sauce, #10 Can, 6/104 oz., 104 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Can


