Is Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
The Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can 15 oz is a popular choice among many as the best nacho cheese. This creamy and thick cheese is loved for its rich texture and flavor. Customers appreciate its gourmet quality and find it to be a delicious addition to their nachos. With its 15 oz can size, it offers a generous amount of cheese for various occasions. Overall, the Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can 15 oz is a well-regarded product known for its creamy and thick consistency that satisfies nacho cheese enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can 15 oz is a popular choice among many as the best nacho cheese. This creamy and thick cheese is loved for its rich texture and flavor. Customers appreciate its gourmet quality and find it to be a delicious addition to their nachos. With its 15 oz can size, it offers a generous amount of cheese for various occasions. Overall, the Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can 15 oz is a well-regarded product known for its creamy and thick consistency that satisfies nacho cheese enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Cheese whey, water, modified corn starch, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: canola oil, soybean oil, sunflower oil), cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), sodium phosphate, salt, jalapeno pepper, contains less than 0.5% of: natural flavors, monosodium glutamate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, distilled vinegar, color added, yellow 6, yellow 5, acetic acid.
Check Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Gluten Free according to website
In FAQ on website says product is gluten free. https://ricos.com/contact-us/frequently-asked-questions-1/#:~:text=Q%3A%20Are%20Ricos%20Cheese%20Sauces,and%20popcorn%20are%20gluten%20free.

Similar Products
Where to buy
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


