Is Angelic Bake House 7 Sprouted Whole Grain Bread, 7 Sprouted Whole Grain Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat berries
  • wheat gluten
  • oat groats
  • oat fiber

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPROUTED WHOLE GRAINS (WHEAT BERRIES, QUINOA, MILLET, OAT GROATS, BARLEY, RYE BERRIES, AMARANTH), WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST, OAT FIBER, SALT, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check Angelic Bake House 7 Sprouted Whole Grain Bread, 7 Sprouted Whole Grain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySweetMild
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep