Is Angelic Bakehouse Everything Wraps, Everything Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat groats

oat groats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SPROUTED WHOLE GRAINS (WHEAT BERRIES, WATER, QUINOA, MILLET, AMARANTH, OAT GROATS, BARLEY, RYE BERRIES). SEASONING BLEND (GOLDEN FLAX, POPPY SEEDS, TOASTED ONION, SALT, GARLIC *, ONION*). AGAVE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MOLASSES, SALT, YEAST, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR DEHYDRATED CONTAINS: WHEAT.

Check Angelic Bakehouse Everything Wraps, Everything against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The Go