Is Angelic Chocolate Chip Vegan Cookie Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour (oats, Rice), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm, Rapeseed), Chocolate Chips (10%) (cocoamass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (mono-calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavourings, Water, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum) Contains Oats.

Check Angelic Chocolate Chip Vegan Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go