Is Angelic Chocolate Chip Vegan Cookie Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (oats, Rice), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm, Rapeseed), Chocolate Chips (10%) (cocoamass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (mono-calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavourings, Water, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum) Contains Oats.
Check Angelic Chocolate Chip Vegan Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angelic Chocolate Chip Vegan Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


