No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Is Angelic Double Chocolate Plant Based Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour (Oat, Rice), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed), Chocolate Chips (12%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Cocoa Powder (5%), Raising Agents (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Water, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum). Made using gluten free oats.

Check Angelic Double Chocolate Plant Based Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Oat Free? Angelic Double Chocolate Plant Based Cookies | Spoonful