Is Angelic Ginger and Chocolate Chip Plant Based Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (Oat, Rice), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed), Chocolate Chips (9%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Stem Ginger (6%), Gluten Free Oats, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Raising Agents (Mono-Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Water, Ground Ginger (1%), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan gum).
Check Angelic Ginger and Chocolate Chip Plant Based Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angelic Ginger and Chocolate Chip Plant Based Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


