Is Angelic Ginger and Chocolate Chip Plant Based Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- mono-calcium phosphate
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (Oat, Rice), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed), Chocolate Chips (9%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Stem Ginger (6%), Gluten Free Oats, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Raising Agents (Mono-Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Water, Ground Ginger (1%), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan gum).
Check Angelic Ginger and Chocolate Chip Plant Based Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angelic Ginger and Chocolate Chip Plant Based Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


