Is Angelic Party Sprinkle Cookie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
- mono-calcium phosphate
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (oat, Rice), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm, Rapeseed), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Rainbow Sprinkles (sugar, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Fat (rice Bran Oil), Colours (paprika, Turmeric, Anthocyanins), Glazing Agents (carnauba Wax), Spirulina Extract), Raising Agents (mono-calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavouring, Water, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum).
Check Angelic Party Sprinkle Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angelic Party Sprinkle Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
About this product
Cookie · Whole


