Is Angelic Rosemary and Sea Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- mono-calcium phosphate
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (oat, Rice, Potato, Tapioca, Maize, Buckwheat), Vegetable Oil (palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Raising Agents (mono-calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Water, Rosemary (1%), Onion Granules, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum). Made Using Gluten Free Pats.
Check Angelic Rosemary and Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angelic Rosemary and Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


