Is ANGELICA GOODIES COOKIES, ANGELICA GOODIES Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- whole eggs
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED AND UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), WHOLE EGGS, EGG YOLKS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE). NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check ANGELICA GOODIES COOKIES, ANGELICA GOODIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANGELICA GOODIES COOKIES, ANGELICA GOODIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


