Is Angelo Pacifico & Sons Genuine Sliced Italian Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- fungal enzymes
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Potassium Bromate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Salt, Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Datem, Cornstarch, L-cys- Teine, Ascorbicacid, Azodicar- Bonamide (ada), Fungal Enzymes, Calcium Propionate Added To Help Retard Spoilage. May Contain Sesame Seeds.
Check Angelo Pacifico & Sons Genuine Sliced Italian Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angelo Pacifico & Sons Genuine Sliced Italian Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Trader Joe's Sourdough Sliced Bread
About this product
Bread · Slice


