Is Angie's BoomChickaPop Buttery Caramel Popcorn Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsalted butter
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from animals, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain dairy - if the label is unclear, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Popcorn, Brown Rice Syrup, Unsalted Butter, Molasses, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier)
Check Angie's BoomChickaPop Buttery Caramel Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Angie's BoomChickaPop Buttery Caramel Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Angie's BoomChickaPop Buttery Caramel Popcorn is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


